International Scientific Conference


«Construction and Architecture: Theory and Practice of the Industrial Development"
(CATPID-2019)


1-5 October 2019 in Kislovodsk, Russia

Committie


The Organizing Committee Chairman

Mailyan Levon, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of the RAACS (Rostov-on-Don)

The Organizing Committee Vice Chairman

Yazyev Batyr, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

The Organizing Committee Co-chairs

Akimov Pavel, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Chief Scientific Secretary of the RAACS (Moscow)

Altudov Yury, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Rector of KBSU (Nalchik)

Andreev Vladimir Igorevich, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Academician of RAACS (Moscow)

Bekkiev Mukhtar, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director of VSU (Nalchik)

Beskopilniy Alexey, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Vice Rector of DSTU (Rostov-on-Don)

Evtushenko Evgeny Ivanovich, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, First Vice Rector of BSTU (Belgorod)

Kalashnikov Sergey, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (VSTU, Volgograd)

Konstantinov Igor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (National Research University “BelSU”, Belgorod)

Litvinov Stepan, Ph.D., Associate Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Meskhi Besarion, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of DSTU (Rostov-on-Don)

Roshchupkin Stanislav, Ph.D., Associate Professor (SevSU, Sevastopol)

Taratuta Viktor, Ph.D., Professor (KubSAU, Krasnodar)

Khezhev Tolya Amirovich, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor of KBSU (Nalchik)

 

International Program Committee

 

Shan Yue Shandong Jiaotong University
Lyu Chunguan Shandong Jiaotong University
Amansahatov Chariyar Deputy Director of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan
Nafasov Erkin Chief expert of Gosstroy of Turkmenistan
Hodzhaev Abbas Tashkent architecture and civil engineering institute (TACII)
Ján Bujňák Head of Department of Structures and Bridges, FCE UŽ, SK
Josef Vičan Dean of FCE UŽ, SK
Kobuliev Zaynalobuddin Institute of Water Resources and Ecology of the Academy of Sciences of the Tajikistan Republic
Zbigniew Wójcicki FCE WrUT, PL
Stanisław Jemioło FCE WUT, PL
Artur Zbiciak FCE WUT, PL
Alejandro Valerio Pai Yang México, Querétaro
Dietmar Wiegand TU Wien, Austria
Vera Steiner FH Wien, Austria
Milan Radosavljevic Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
Hellmich Christian TU Wien, Austria
Grigoryan David National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia
Arzumanyan Artavazd National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia
Zynzar Anna Shevchenko Transnistria State University
Barabash Maria Shevchenko Transnistria State University
Galina Danilova-Volkovskaya North Caucasus Federal University (NCFU) in Pyatigorsk

 

Organising Committee

 

Akay Oksana, Ph.D., Associate Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Golubeva Alina, Ph.D., Associate Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Dolbin Igor, Ph.D., Associate Professor (KBSU, Nalchik)

Klyuev Sergey, Ph.D., Associate Professor (BSTU, Belgorod)

Litvinov Stepan, Ph.D., Associate Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Khashkhozhev, K.N. (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Molokanov Georgy, Senior Researcher, SEC “Polymers and Composites”, (KBSU Nalchik)

Seferyan Luiza, Ph.D, Senior Lecturer (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

Yazyev Serdar, Ph.D., Associate Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)