International Scientific and Technical Conference

«Construction and Architecture: Theory and Practice of Innovative Development»

CATPID 2020

September 26 – 30, 2020

Conference organizers

unnamed
Rostov-on-Don, Moscow, Nalchik (Russia)

Dear colleagues!

You can watch the video of the first day of the conference by following the YouTube link .

You can watch the video recording of the second day of the conference by following the YouTube link .

You can watch the video recording of the third day of the conference by following the YouTube link .

To participate in the online format, please send materials to catpid@yandex.ru (all materials will be posted on the conference website). The conference program will be compiled on the basis of the submitted materials.

Additional information (conference address, login, password, etc.) will be posted on this site.

The conference organizers are:

  • Russian Academy of Architecture and Building Sciences (RAASN)
  • Don State Technical University (DSTU)
  • Kabardino-Balkarian State University named after H.M. Berbekova (KBSU)
We are also pleased to announce the start of the second part of the III International Scientific and Technical Conference “Construction and Architecture: Theory and Practice of Innovative Development” (CATPID 2020- Part II ).
before November 15, 2020
Registration, acceptance of articles for publication and payment of registration fees
until November 30, 2020
Reviewing conference materials
until December 31, 2020
Information about the final admission of the article to the journal
until January 25, 2021
Formation of the conference program

Conference topics

Строительная механика и теория конструкций, гражданское и промышленное строительство
Архитектура, дизайн и реконструкция архитектурного наследия
Строительные материалы и технологии вяжущих, бетонов и строительной керамики
Механика деформируемого твердого тела
Вычислительные методы, математические модели и информационные технологии в строительстве
Организация и технология строительного производства. Геодезия, картография и фотограмметрия
Инновации в инженерных коммуникациях
Техника и технологии наземного транспорта
Строительство дорог, мостов, тоннелей и аэродромов
Экономика в отрасли
Надежность, эффективность и безопасность объектов топливно-энергетических и строительных комплексов
Природно-техносферная безопасность
Материаловедение

Комитеты

Акимов Павел Алексеевич

Акимов Павел Алексеевич

Председатель конференции
Языев Батыр Меретович

Языев Батыр Меретович

Заместитель председателя
Месхи Бесарион Чохоевич

Месхи Бесарион Чохоевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Карпенко Николай Иванович

Карпенко Николай Иванович

Сопредседатель конференции
Коноплев Юрий Геннадьевич

Коноплев Юрий Геннадьевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Альтудов Юрий Камбулатович

Альтудов Юрий Камбулатович

Сопредседатель конференции
Хаширова Светлана Юрьевна

Хаширова Светлана Юрьевна

Сопредседатель конференции
Тер-Мартиросян Завен Григорьевич

Тер-Мартиросян Завен Григорьевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Соколов Борис Сергеевич

Соколов Борис Сергеевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Аббасов Ифтихар Балакишиевич

Аббасов Ифтихар Балакишиевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Азаров Валерий Николаевич

Азаров Валерий Николаевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Федосов Сергей Викторович

Федосов Сергей Викторович

Сопредседатель конференции
Ерофеев Владимир Трофимович

Ерофеев Владимир Трофимович

Сопредседатель конференции
Маилян Левон Рафаэлович

Маилян Левон Рафаэлович

Сопредседатель конференции
Колчунов Виталий Иванович

Колчунов Виталий Иванович

Сопредседатель конференции
Травуш Владимир Ильич

Травуш Владимир Ильич

Сопредседатель конференции
Кашапов Наиль Фаикович

Кашапов Наиль Фаикович

Сопредседатель конференции
Ахметова Ирина Гареевна

Ахметова Ирина Гареевна

Сопредседатель конференции
Андреев Владимир Игоревич

Андреев Владимир Игоревич

Сопредседатель конференции
Бескопыльный Алексей Николаевич

Бескопыльный Алексей Николаевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Калашников Сергей Юрьевич

Калашников Сергей Юрьевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Тамразян Ашот Георгиевич

Тамразян Ашот Георгиевич

Сопредседатель конференции
Тер-Мартиросян Армен Завенович

Тер-Мартиросян Армен Завенович

Сопредседатель конференции
Литвинов Степан Викторович

Литвинов Степан Викторович

Сопредседатель конференции